Conference committee

General Chair

Fumin Zhang, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Honorary Chairs

Dan Zhang, York University, Canada

Michael Y. Wang, Monash University, Australia

Program Committee

Ming Liu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Guangzhou, China (Chair)

Wenqiang Zhang, Fudan University, China

Yueming Hu, South China University of Technology, China

Xuechao Duan, Xidian University, China

Publicity Chairs

Max Chen, Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, HKSAR, China

Xuping Zhang, Aarhus University, Denmark

Publication Chairs

Lichuan Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Financial Chair

Jingsong Bao, Donghua University, China

Organizing Committee

Dan Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

Dongbin Zhao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Guimin Chen, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Songyi Dian, Sichuan University, China

Zhufeng Shao, Tsinghua University, China

Bo Li, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Local Committee

Lujia Wang, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology,Guangzhou, China

International Technical Committee

Chen Guo, Dalian Maritime University, China

Chao Zeng, University of Hamburg, Germany

Defeng Wu, Jimei University, China

Fei Teng, Dalian Maritime University, China

Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Giuseppe Carbone, University of Calabria, Italy

Guowu Wei, University of Salford, UK

Haoliang Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

Hongliang Ren, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Hooman Samani, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Hui Zhang, Hunan University, China

Huseyin Canbolat, Ankara Yildirim Beyazit University, Turkey

Igor Korobiichuk, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Jialu Du, Dalian Maritime University, China

Laliphat Manamanchaiyaporn, Thammasat University, Thailand

Le Anh Tuan, Vietnam Maritime University, Vietnam

Lei Qiao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Min Li, China University of Geosciences, China

Mohamed Arezki MELLAL, M'Hamed Bougara University, Algeria

Mohammad Salah, The Hashemite University, Jordan

Mohd Aliff Afira Hj Sani, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Pavlo Maruschak, Ternopil Ivan Puluj National Technical University, Ukraine

Qing Lu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Roohallah Azarmi, Eindhoven University of Technology (TUE), the Netherlands

Sheng Du, China University of Geosciences(Wuhan), China

Tiantian Xu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS, China

Tieshan Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Torbjörn Nordling , National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan, China

Wajdi Saad, ENSIT, University of Tunis, Tunisia

Wencen Wu, San Jose State University, USA

Wenfeng Hu, Central South University, China

Xianjian Jin, Shanghai University, China

Xinggang Yan, University of Kent, UK

Yanjun Zhang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Yangyang Chen, Southeast University, China

Ying Zhao, Dalian Maritime University, China

Zhenxin Feng, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Zhifu Li, Guangzhou University, China

Zhouhua Peng, Dalian Maritime University, China

Conference Secretry

Coral Lu , Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, HKSAR, China

大会主席

张福民, 美国佐治亚理工大学

荣誉主席

张丹, 加拿大约克大学

王煜,澳大利亚莫纳什大学

程序委员会

刘明, 香港科技大学(广州) (主席)


张文强,复旦大学

胡跃明,华南理工大学

段学超,西安电子科技大学

宣传委员会

Max Chen,香港机械工程师学会

Xuping Zhang,丹麦奥尔胡斯大学

出版主席

张立川,西北工业大学

财政主席

鲍劲松,东华大学

组织委员会

王丹, 大连海事大学

赵冬斌,中国科学院

陈贵敏,西安交通大学

佃松宜, 四川大学

邵珠峰,清华大学

李博, 西安交通大学

地方委员会

王鲁佳, 香港科技大学(广州)

国际技术委员会

郭晨,大连海事大学

Chao Zeng,德国汉堡大学

吴德烽, 集美大学

滕菲,大连海事大学

Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu, 罗马尼亚蒂米什瓦拉理工大学

Giuseppe Carbone, 意大利卡拉布里亚大学

Guowu Wei, 英国索尔福德大学

王浩亮,大连海事大学

Hongliang Ren, 新加坡国立大学

Hooman Samani, 英国赫特福德大学

张辉, 湖南大学

Huseyin Canbolat, 土耳其安卡拉Yildirim Beyazit大学

Igor Korobiichuk, 波兰华沙工业大学

杜佳璐, 大连海事大学

Laliphat Manamanchaiyaporn, 泰国国立政法大学

Le Anh Tuan,越南海事大学

乔磊,上海交通大学

李敏,中国地质大学

Mohamed Arezki Mellal, 阿尔及利亚M'Hamed Bougara大学

Mohammad Salah, 约旦哈希姆大学

Mohd Aliff Afira Hj Sani, 马来西亚吉隆坡大学

Pavlo Maruschak, 乌克兰Ternopil Ivan Puluj国立技术大学

卢青,西北工业大学

Roohallah Azarmi, 荷兰埃因霍温理工大学

杜胜, 中国地质大学(武汉)

徐天添, 中国科学院深圳先进技术研究院

李铁山,电子科技大学

Torbjörn Nordling, 台湾成功大学

Wajdi Saad, 突尼斯突尼斯大学

Wencen Wu, 美国圣荷西州立大学

胡文峰,中南大学

金贤建, 上海大学

Xinggang Yan, 英国肯特大学

张言军, 北京理工大学

陈杨杨,东南大学

赵颖,大连海事大学

冯振欣,西北工业大学

李致富, 广州大学

彭周华,大连海事大学

会议秘书

Coral Lu , 香港机械工程师学会