Conference committee

General Chair

Fumin Zhang, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Honorary Chair

Dan Zhang, York University, Canada

Conference Committee Co-Chairs

Ruxu Du, South China University of Technology, China

Songyi Dian, Sichuan University, China

Dan Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

Program Committee

Ran Dai, Ohio State University, USA

Tao Zhao, Sichuan University, China

Wencen Wu, San Jose State University, USA

Xuechao Duan, Xidian University, China

Yue Wang, Clemson University, USA

Zhouhua Peng, Dalian Maritime University, China

Advisory Committee

Aleksander Zgrzywa, Wrocław University of Technology, Poland

Tshilidzi Marwala, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Publicity Co-Chairs

Hui Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Max Chen, Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, HKSAR, China

Tieshan Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Publication Co-Chairs

Lu Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China

Qian Wu, Institute of Intelligent Manufacturing Technology, China

Financial Chair

Haoliang Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

Organizing Committee

Rong Xiong, Zhejiang University, China

Xiaochuang Xu, Fudan University, China

Feng Gao, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Hui Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Suzy Shih, Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, HKSAR, China

Tieshan Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Wenqiang Zhang, Fudan University, China

Zhouhua Peng, Dalian Maritime University, China

Local Committee

Lu Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China

Haoliang Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

International Technical Committee

Ali GhaffarianHoseini, AUT University, New Zealand

Chen Guo, Dalian Maritime University, China

Darwin Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong, HKSAR, China

Felix Pasila, Petra Christian University, Indonesia

Genci Capi, Hosei University, Japan

Giuseppe Carbone, University of Calabria, Italy

Hui Zhang, Hunan University, China

Jinming Xu, Zhejiang University, China

Jinlong Zhao, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

J. W. Yan, Jinan University, China

Liang Zhao, Dalian University of Technology, China

Lv Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China

Robert Babuska, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Spilios Fassois, University of Patras, Greece

Ping Xiang, City University of Hong Kong, HKSAR, China

Qing Lu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Xiaodong Liu, Dalian University of Technology, China

Xianjian Jin, Shanghai University, China

Xinggang Yan, University of Kent, UK

Weiguo Xia, Dalian University of Technology, China

Wenfeng Hu, Central South University, China

Yangyang Chen, Southeast University, China

Zhauyt Algazy, Satbayev University, Kazakhstan

Zhenxin Feng, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Zhifu Li, Guangzhou University, China

Conference Secretry

Coral Lu , Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, HKSAR, China

大会主席

张福民, 美国佐治亚理工大学

荣誉主席

张丹, 加拿大约克大学

会议委员会联合主席

杜如虚, 华南理工大学

佃松宜, 四川大学

王丹,大连海事大学

程序委员会

Ran Dai, 美国俄亥俄州立大学

赵涛,四川大学

Wencen Wu, 美国圣荷西州立大学

段学超, 西安电子科技大学

Yue Wang, 美国克莱姆森大学

彭周华,大连海事大学

咨询委员会

Aleksander Zgrzywa, 波兰弗罗茨瓦夫科技大学

Tshilidzi Marwala, 南非比勒陀利亚大学

宣传委员会

李晖,大连海事大学

陈宇,香港机械工程师学会

李铁山, 大连海事大学

出版主席

刘陆, 大连海事大学

Qian Wu, 中国智能制造技术研究所

财政主席

王浩亮, 大连海事大学

组织委员会

熊蓉,浙江大学

徐晓创, 复旦大学

高峰,上海交通大学

李晖, 大连海事大学

施茜,香港机械工程师学会

彭周华,大连海事大学

张文强, 复旦大学

李铁山, 大连海事大学

地方委员会

刘陆,大连海事大学

王浩亮,大连海事大学

国际技术委员会

Ali GhaffarianHoseini, 新西兰奥克兰理工大学

郭晨,大连海事大学

Darwin Lau, 香港中文大学

Felix Pasila, 印尼彼得拉基督教大学

Genci Capi, 日本政法大学

Giuseppe Carbone, 意大利卡拉布里亚大学

张辉, 湖南大学

徐金明, 浙江大学

赵金龙,西北工业大学

颜建伟, 暨南大学

赵亮, 大连理工大学

刘陆, 大连海事大学

Robert Babuska, 荷兰代尔夫特理工大学

Spilios Fassois, 希腊佩特雷大学

向平, 香港城市大学

卢青, 西北工业大学

刘晓东, 大连理工大学

金贤建, 上海大学

严星刚, 英国肯特大学

夏卫国, 大连理工大学

胡文峰,中南大学

陈杨杨,东南大学

Zhauyt Algazy, 哈萨克斯坦萨特巴耶夫大学

冯振欣, 西北工业大学

李致富, 广州大学

会议秘书

Coral Lu , 香港机械工程师学会