Conference committee

General Chair

Fumin Zhang, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Honorary Chair

Dan Zhang, York University, Canada

Conference Committee Co-Chairs

Du Ruxu, South China University of Technology, China

Michael Wang, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China

Songyi Dian, Sichuan University, China

Dan Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

Program Committee Co-chairs

Tao Zhao, Sichuan University, China

Xuechao Duan, Xidian University, China

Zhouhua Peng, Dalian Maritime University, China

Advisory Committee

Aleksander Zgrzywa, Wrocław University of Technology, Poland

Tshilidzi Marwala, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Publicity Chairs

Hui Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Tieshan Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Organizing Committees

Hui Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Suzy Shih, Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, China

Tieshan Li, Dalian Maritime University, China

Zhouhua Peng , Dalian Maritime University, China

Local Committee

Lv Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China

Haoliang Wang, Dalian Maritime University, China

International Technical Committees

Ali GhaffarianHoseini, AUT University, New Zealand

Cheng Guo, Dalian Maritime University, China

Darwin Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Felix Pasila, Petra Christian University, Indonesia

Genci Capi, Hosei University, Japan

Giuseppe Carbone, Sheffield Hallam University, UK

Hui Zhang, Changsha University of Science & Technology, China

J. W. Yan, Jinan University, China

Lv Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China

Rabi Maben, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Robert Babuska, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Spilios Fassois, University of Patras, Greece

Xiang Ping, City University of Hong Kong, China

Zhauyt Algazy, Satbayev University, Kazakhstan

Zhifu Li, Guangzhou University, China

Conference Secretry

Amber Cao, Hong Kong Society of Mechanical Engineers, China

大会主席

张福民, 美国佐治亚理工大学

荣誉主席

张丹, 加拿大约克大学

会议委员会联合主席

杜如虚, 华南理工大学

王煜, 香港理工大学

佃松宜, 四川大学

王丹,大连海事大学

程序委员会联合主席

赵涛,四川大学

段学超, 西安电子科技大学

彭周华,大连海事大学

咨询委员会

Aleksander Zgrzywa, 波兰弗罗茨瓦夫科技大学

Tshilidzi Marwala, 南非比勒陀利亚大学

宣传委员会

李晖, 大连海事大学

李铁山, 大连海事大学

组织委员会

李晖, 大连海事大学

施茜,香港机械工程师学会

彭周华,大连海事大学

李铁山, 大连海事大学

地方委员会

刘陆,大连海事大学

王浩亮,大连海事大学

国际技术委员会

Ali GhaffarianHoseini, 新西兰奥克兰理工大学

郭晨,大连海事大学

Darwin Lau, 香港中文大学

Felix Pasila, 印尼彼得拉基督教大学

Genci Capi, 日本政法大学

Giuseppe Carbone, 英国谢菲尔德哈莱姆大学

张辉, 长沙理工大学

颜建伟, 暨南大学

刘陆, 大连海事大学

Rabi Maben, 瑞典皇家理工学院

Robert Babuska, 荷兰代尔夫特理工大学

Spilios Fassois, 希腊佩特雷大学

向平, 香港城市大学

Zhauyt Algazy, 哈萨克斯坦萨特巴耶夫大学

李致富, 广州大学

会议秘书

Amber Cao, 香港机械工程师学会